BMX

Global Cup - BMX

2023

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 France 60 19.2
2 Great Britain 56 17.9
3 China 52 16.7
4 United States 50 16.0
5 Australia 32 10.3
6 Netherlands 20 6.4 1
7 Colombia 20 6.4 -1
8 Japan 10 3.2
9 Croatia 8 2.6
10 Switzerland 2 0.6 1

2022

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 United States 80 25.6 2
2 Switzerland 52 16.7 5
3 France 40 12.8 1
4 Great Britain 24 7.7 -3
5 Japan 22 7.1 4
6 Netherlands 22 7.1 -4
7 Argentina 18 5.8
8 Colombia 14 4.5 -2
9 Czech Republic 12 3.8
10 Australia 12 3.8 -5

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Great Britain 88 19.0
2 Netherlands 86 18.6
3 France 52 11.3
4 United States 52 11.3
5 Australia 48 10.4
6 Colombia 38 8.2
7 Switzerland 36 7.8
8 Venezuela 16 3.5
9 Japan 12 2.6
10 Costa Rica 10 2.2

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Netherlands 62 39.7
2 France 44 28.2
3 United States 26 16.7
4 Australia 10 6.4 4
5 Great Britain 8 5.1 2
6 Switzerland 4 2.6 3
7 Colombia 2 1.3

Per Capita Cup - BMX

2023

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Croatia 519277
2 Australia 771478
3 Netherlands 858200
4 France 1118917
5 Great Britain 1172286
6 Colombia 2472675
7 Switzerland 4224293
8 United States 6519060
9 Japan 12667000
10 Argentina 22022406

2022

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Switzerland 162473 1
2 Netherlands 780182 -1
3 Czech Republic 882339
4 France 1678375 2
5 Australia 2057275 -2
6 Croatia 2077107
7 Argentina 2446934
8 Great Britain 2735333 -4
9 Colombia 3532393 -2
10 United States 4074413

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 199581
2 Switzerland 234683
3 Australia 514319
4 Great Britain 746000
5 Denmark 960116
6 France 1291058
7 Colombia 1301408
8 Venezuela 1964448
9 Ecuador 2104213
10 United States 6268327

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 276839
2 France 1525795 1
3 Switzerland 2112146 1
4 Australia 2468730 1
5 Great Britain 8206000 1
6 United States 12536654 3
7 Colombia 24726750
22bmx_650.jpg

Major cycling competitions

BMX racing
 
The season-long competition is known as the UCI BM...
British Track Cycling success at the 2008 Beijing Olympics

GSN and Cycling

Which Cycling events do we track?  Which are the top races in the world of Cycling? What’s next on the international cycling schedule? Where to go for a truly rewardi...