BMX

Global Cup - BMX

2018

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Netherlands 60 38.5
2 France 36 23.1
3 United States 14 9.0
4 Brazil 12 7.7
5 Russia 10 6.4
6 Denmark 8 5.1
7 Great Britain 6 3.8 1
8 Australia 6 3.8 -1
9 Switzerland 4 2.6

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 United States 44 28.2
2 France 38 24.4 3
3 Australia 26 16.7 1
4 Netherlands 16 10.3 -2
5 Colombia 12 7.7 -2
6 Venezuela 10 6.4 1
7 Ecuador 8 5.1
8 New Zealand 2 1.3

2016

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 United States 100 21.4 1
2 Netherlands 88 18.8 -1
3 Colombia 78 16.7 1
4 Australia 72 15.4 -1
5 France 48 10.3 1
6 Latvia 20 4.3 6
7 Venezuela 16 3.4 -2
8 Russia 16 3.4
9 Belgium 12 2.6 4
10 Canada 8 1.7

2015

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Netherlands 80 25.6 2
2 United States 52 16.7 -1
3 Australia 32 10.3 -1
4 Colombia 30 9.6
5 Venezuela 28 9.0 7
6 France 22 7.1 1
7 Great Britain 16 5.1 -2
8 New Zealand 12 3.8
9 Denmark 12 3.8 1
10 Switzerland 12 3.8

2014

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 United States 68 21.8 1
2 Australia 58 18.6 -1
3 Netherlands 38 12.2 4
4 Colombia 32 10.3
5 Great Britain 22 7.1
6 Latvia 20 6.4
7 France 20 6.4 -4
8 New Zealand 16 5.1 -2
9 Canada 16 5.1
10 Denmark 10 3.2

Per Capita Cup - BMX

2018

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 286067
2 Denmark 720087
3 France 1864861
4 Switzerland 2112146
5 Australia 4114550
6 Great Britain 10941333
7 Russia 14680964
8 Brazil 17345167
9 United States 23282357

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Australia 949512 2
2 Netherlands 1072750
3 France 1766711 3
4 New Zealand 2413180
5 Colombia 4121125 -1
6 United States 7408023 2

2016

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 113400 2
2 Netherlands 186909 -1
3 Australia 297383 3
4 Colombia 571300 4
5 Belgium 888906 5
6 France 1343190 5
7 Venezuela 1747106
8 United States 3051400 5
9 Canada 4171900
10 Russia 8866376

2015

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 205600 3
2 New Zealand 356342
3 Latvia 378000 -2
4 Denmark 457419 1
5 Switzerland 637300
6 Australia 669112 -3
7 Venezuela 998346
8 Colombia 1485380 -1
9 Czech Republic 1737488
10 Belgium 2666717 -4

2014

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 113400
2 New Zealand 267256 -1
3 Australia 369165 -1
4 Netherlands 432842 -1
5 Denmark 548902
6 Belgium 1066687
7 Colombia 1392543 -2
8 Canada 2085950 -1
9 Great Britain 2781182 -3
10 France 3223657 -6
22bmx_650.jpg

Major cycling competitions

BMX racing
 
The season-long competition is known as the UCI BM...
British Track Cycling success at the 2008 Beijing Olympics

GSN and Cycling

Which Cycling events do we track?  Which are the top races in the world of Cycling? What’s next on the international cycling schedule? Where to go for a truly rewardi...