Curling

Global Cup - Curling

2018

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Canada 42 18.0
2 Sweden 38 16.3
3 Switzerland 29 12.4
4 South Korea 28 12.0
5 United States 22 9.4
6 Great Britain 15 6.4
7 Russia 14 6.0
8 Norway 13 5.6
9 Japan 11 4.7
10 China 11 4.7

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Canada 28 23.9
2 Switzerland 17 14.5 4
3 Sweden 13 11.1 7
4 China 10 8.5 4
5 United States 9 7.7 -2
6 Great Britain 9 7.7 -1
7 Russia 8 6.8 -5
8 Czech Republic 7 6.0
9 South Korea 6 5.1 4
10 Norway 5 4.3 -1

2016

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Canada 19 16.4 1
2 Russia 16 13.8 4
3 United States 15 12.9 4
4 Japan 13 11.2 4
5 Great Britain 11 9.5 6
6 Switzerland 10 8.6 -2
7 Denmark 9 7.8 5
8 China 8 6.9 1
9 Norway 4 3.4 -6
10 Sweden 3 2.6 -9

2015

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Sweden 20 17.1
2 Canada 19 16.2
3 Norway 14 12.0 1
4 Switzerland 12 10.3 -1
5 Hungary 10 8.5 7
6 Russia 9 7.3 1
7 United States 7 5.6 7
8 Japan 6 5.1
9 China 5 4.3 -3
10 Finland 5 4.3

2014

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Sweden 34 17.4
2 Canada 33 16.9 1
3 Switzerland 32 16.4 3
4 Norway 17 8.5 1
5 Great Britain 14 7.2 -3
6 China 12 6.2 5
7 Russia 11 5.4 3
8 Japan 8 4.1 6
9 Denmark 6 3.1 -1
10 Spain 6 3.1

Per Capita Cup - Curling

2018

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Sweden 265300
2 Switzerland 291331
3 Norway 405982
4 Canada 873600
5 South Korea 1837364
6 Finland 2754357
7 Hungary 3266333
8 Czech Republic 3529354
9 Great Britain 4376533
10 Russia 10486403

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Switzerland 496976 2
2 Sweden 775492 5
3 Norway 1055552 1
4 Canada 1310400 1
5 Czech Republic 1512580
6 Latvia 1934500
7 Finland 2754357 -1
8 Great Britain 7294222
9 South Korea 8574367 3
10 Russia 18351205 -1

2016

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Estonia 446867
2 Denmark 609891 4
3 Switzerland 764760
4 Norway 1195500 -3
5 Canada 1756589 2
6 Finland 1773316 -1
7 Sweden 3074589 -5
8 Great Britain 5562364
9 Russia 8866376
10 Japan 9822308

2015

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Norway 341571 2
2 Sweden 461188
3 Switzerland 637300 -2
4 Hungary 1004300 2
5 Finland 1063989
6 Denmark 1568292 -2
7 Canada 1756589 -2
8 Great Britain 12237200 1
9 Russia 16689648 3
10 Japan 21281667 3

2014

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Switzerland 238988 2
2 Sweden 271287 -1
3 Norway 289818 -1
4 Denmark 914837
5 Canada 1011370 3
6 Hungary 2008600 -1
7 Czech Republic 2316650 -1
8 Austria 3336370 2
9 Great Britain 4370429
10 Spain 7677250