Table Tennis

Global Cup - Table Tennis

2018

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 China 60 25.6
2 Japan 32 13.5
3 Korea Unified 24 10.3 1
4 Germany 24 10.3 -1
5 South Korea 17 7.1
6 Hong Kong 17 7.1 1
7 Sweden 17 7.1 -1
8 Austria 15 6.4
9 Ukraine 8 3.2 3
10 Romania 8 3.2 -1

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 China 240 42.2
2 Japan 134 23.5
3 South Korea 41 7.1 2
4 Taiwan 39 6.9 5
5 Hong Kong 39 6.9 2
6 Singapore 24 4.2
7 Germany 8 1.3 -4
8 India 8 1.3
9 United States 8 1.3
10 Spain 8 1.3

2016

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 China 228 32.5
2 Japan 131 18.6
3 Germany 65 9.2 3
4 North Korea 42 6.0 -1
5 South Korea 39 5.6 -1
6 Singapore 38 5.3 4
7 Hong Kong 30 4.3 -2
8 Great Britain 24 3.4
9 Taiwan 24 3.4
10 Portugal 15 2.1

2015

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 China 305 57.3
2 Japan 71 13.3
3 North Korea 32 5.9 4
4 South Korea 32 5.9 6
5 Hong Kong 24 4.5 1
6 Germany 23 4.2 -3
7 Turkey 17 3.1
8 Poland 8 1.4
9 Taiwan 8 1.4 -4
10 Singapore 8 1.4 -6

2014

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 China 60 25.6
2 Japan 41 17.3 1
3 Germany 30 12.8 6
4 Singapore 24 10.3 3
5 Taiwan 17 7.1 -1
6 Hong Kong 17 7.1
7 North Korea 12 5.1 -2
8 Romania 9 3.8
9 Portugal 8 3.2
10 South Korea 8 3.2 -8

Per Capita Cup - Table Tennis

2018

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Austria 586284
2 Sweden 610994
3 Romania 2618400
4 South Korea 3117952
5 Germany 3450000
6 Japan 4021270
7 Ukraine 5660802
8 Great Britain 8753067
9 China 23116500
10 Brazil 27752267

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Hong Kong 189474
2 Taiwan 604038 5
3 Japan 948839 5
4 Belarus 1266067 1
5 South Korea 1270277 4
6 Sweden 1344186 -2
7 China 5779125 6
8 Spain 6203862
9 Germany 11040000 1
10 Russia 19574619

2016

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Hong Kong 231760
2 Austria 556062
3 North Korea 566429 -1
4 Sweden 614918
5 Belarus 646000
6 Portugal 707840
7 Taiwan 958333 -2
8 Japan 978467 -4
9 South Korea 1236513 -6
10 Germany 1274279 -4

2015

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Singapore 611813
2 North Korea 755238 3
3 South Korea 1530921 7
4 Japan 1811206 4
5 Taiwan 3066667 -2
6 Germany 3652933 1
7 Turkey 4277955
8 China 4355080 3
9 Poland 5082129
10 Brazil 25024800

2014

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Hong Kong 421382
2 Austria 1112123 3
3 Taiwan 1393939 -1
4 Portugal 1415680
5 North Korea 1982500 -2
6 Romania 2392067
7 Germany 2739700 2
8 Japan 3152840 -2
9 Netherlands 5482667
10 South Korea 6429867 -6