BMX: World Championships

Global Cup - BMX: World Championships

2022

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Switzerland 36 23.1
2 United States 30 19.2
3 France 28 17.9
4 Netherlands 22 14.1
5 Great Britain 16 10.3
6 Argentina 10 6.4
7 Colombia 8 5.1
8 Australia 6 3.8

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Netherlands 54 34.6
2 France 24 15.4
3 Switzerland 24 15.4
4 Great Britain 20 12.8
5 United States 12 7.7
6 Australia 12 7.7
7 Colombia 10 6.4

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Netherlands 62 39.7
2 France 44 28.2
3 United States 26 16.7
4 Australia 10 6.4 4
5 Great Britain 8 5.1 2
6 Switzerland 4 2.6 3
7 Colombia 2 1.3

2018

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Netherlands 60 38.5 3
2 France 36 23.1
3 United States 14 9.0 -2
4 Brazil 12 7.7
5 Russia 10 6.4
6 Denmark 8 5.1
7 Australia 6 3.8 -4
8 Great Britain 6 3.8
9 Switzerland 4 2.6

Per Capita Cup - BMX: World Championships

2022

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Switzerland 234683
2 Netherlands 780182
3 France 2397679
4 Great Britain 4103000
5 Australia 4114550
6 Argentina 4404481
7 Colombia 6181688
8 United States 10865100

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 317852
2 Switzerland 352024
3 Australia 2057275
4 France 2797292
5 Great Britain 3282400
6 Colombia 4945350
7 United States 27162750

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 276839
2 France 1525795 1
3 Switzerland 2112146 1
4 Australia 2468730 1
5 Great Britain 8206000 1
6 United States 12536654 3
7 Colombia 24726750

2018

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 286067 1
2 Denmark 720087
3 France 1864861
4 Switzerland 2112146
5 Australia 4114550 -4
6 Great Britain 10941333
7 Russia 14680964
8 Brazil 17345167
9 United States 23282357 -3
2022: BMX - Elite
Date Gender Country Position
31 Jul 2022 Men Switzerland 1
31 Jul 2022 Men Great Britain 2
31 Jul 2022 Men France 3
31 Jul 2022 Men Argentina 4
31 Jul 2022 Men France 5
31 Jul 2022 Men Australia 6
31 Jul 2022 Men France 7
31 Jul 2022 Men France 8
31 Jul 2022 Women United States 1
31 Jul 2022 Women Switzerland 2
31 Jul 2022 Women Netherlands 3
31 Jul 2022 Women United States 4
31 Jul 2022 Women Colombia 5
31 Jul 2022 Women Netherlands 6
31 Jul 2022 Women Netherlands 7
31 Jul 2022 Women France 8
2021: BMX - Elite
Date Gender Country Position
22 Aug 2021 Men Netherlands 1
22 Aug 2021 Men France 2
22 Aug 2021 Men Switzerland 3
22 Aug 2021 Men Switzerland 4
22 Aug 2021 Men France 5
22 Aug 2021 Men Netherlands 6
22 Aug 2021 Men Australia 7
22 Aug 2021 Men United States 8
22 Aug 2021 Women Great Britain 1
22 Aug 2021 Women Netherlands 2
22 Aug 2021 Women Netherlands 3
22 Aug 2021 Women Colombia 4
22 Aug 2021 Women Australia 5
22 Aug 2021 Women United States 6
22 Aug 2021 Women United States 7
22 Aug 2021 Women Switzerland 8
2019: BMX - Elite
Date Gender Country Position
28 Jul 2019 Men Netherlands 1
28 Jul 2019 Men Netherlands 2
28 Jul 2019 Men France 3
28 Jul 2019 Men France 4
28 Jul 2019 Men Great Britain 5
28 Jul 2019 Men Australia 6
28 Jul 2019 Men Switzerland 7
28 Jul 2019 Men France 8
28 Jul 2019 Women United States 1
28 Jul 2019 Women Netherlands 2
28 Jul 2019 Women France 3
28 Jul 2019 Women Netherlands 4
28 Jul 2019 Women France 5
28 Jul 2019 Women United States 6
28 Jul 2019 Women Australia 7
28 Jul 2019 Women Colombia 8
2018: BMX - Elite
Date Gender Country Position
9 Jun 2018 Men France 1
9 Jun 2018 Men France 2
9 Jun 2018 Men Brazil 3
9 Jun 2018 Men Netherlands 4
9 Jun 2018 Men United States 5
9 Jun 2018 Men Great Britain 6
9 Jun 2018 Men Switzerland 7
9 Jun 2018 Men Netherlands 8
9 Jun 2018 Women Netherlands 1
9 Jun 2018 Women Netherlands 2
9 Jun 2018 Women Netherlands 3
9 Jun 2018 Women Russia 4
9 Jun 2018 Women Denmark 5
9 Jun 2018 Women Australia 6
9 Jun 2018 Women United States 7
9 Jun 2018 Women United States 8
2017: BMX - Elite
Date Gender Country Position
29 Jul 2017 Men United States 1
29 Jul 2017 Men France 2
29 Jul 2017 Men France 3
29 Jul 2017 Men Netherlands 4
29 Jul 2017 Men Ecuador 5
29 Jul 2017 Men Australia 6
29 Jul 2017 Men United States 7
29 Jul 2017 Men France 8
29 Jul 2017 Women United States 1
29 Jul 2017 Women Australia 2
29 Jul 2017 Women Colombia 3
29 Jul 2017 Women Venezuela 4
29 Jul 2017 Women France 5
29 Jul 2017 Women Netherlands 6
29 Jul 2017 Women Australia 7
29 Jul 2017 Women New Zealand 8
2016: BMX - Elite
Date Gender Country Position
29 May 2016 Men France 1
29 May 2016 Men Netherlands 2
29 May 2016 Men United States 3
29 May 2016 Men France 4
29 May 2016 Men Latvia 5
29 May 2016 Men Netherlands 6
29 May 2016 Men France 7
29 May 2016 Men Colombia 8
29 May 2016 Women Colombia 1
29 May 2016 Women Australia 2
29 May 2016 Women United States 3
29 May 2016 Women France 4
29 May 2016 Women Russia 5
29 May 2016 Women Netherlands 6
29 May 2016 Women Venezuela 7
29 May 2016 Women Australia 8
2016: BMX - Time Trial
Date Gender Country Position
29 May 2016 Men Netherlands 1
29 May 2016 Men Australia 2
29 May 2016 Men Latvia 3
29 May 2016 Men United States 4