BMX: World Championships

Global Cup - BMX: World Championships

2018

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Netherlands 60 38.5
2 France 36 23.1
3 United States 14 9.0
4 Brazil 12 7.7
5 Russia 10 6.4
6 Denmark 8 5.1
7 Great Britain 6 3.8
8 Australia 6 3.8
9 Switzerland 4 2.6

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 United States 44 28.2 4
2 France 38 24.4 1
3 Australia 26 16.7 -2
4 Netherlands 16 10.3 -2
5 Colombia 12 7.7 -1
6 Venezuela 10 6.4 4
7 Ecuador 8 5.1
8 New Zealand 2 1.3

2016

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Australia 64 20.5 2
2 Netherlands 64 20.5 -1
3 Colombia 46 14.7 1
4 France 46 14.7 2
5 United States 44 14.1 -3
6 Latvia 20 6.4 5
7 Russia 8 2.6
8 Belgium 6 1.9 5
9 Great Britain 6 1.9 -2
10 Argentina 4 1.3

2015

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Netherlands 80 25.6 2
2 United States 52 16.7 -1
3 Australia 32 10.3 -1
4 Colombia 30 9.6
5 Venezuela 28 9.0 7
6 France 22 7.1
7 Great Britain 16 5.1 -2
8 Denmark 12 3.8 2
9 Switzerland 12 3.8
10 New Zealand 12 3.8 -1

2014

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 United States 68 21.8 1
2 Australia 58 18.6 -1
3 Netherlands 38 12.2 4
4 Colombia 32 10.3 1
5 Great Britain 22 7.1 -1
6 France 20 6.4 -3
7 Latvia 20 6.4
8 New Zealand 16 5.1 -2
9 Canada 16 5.1
10 Belgium 10 3.2

Per Capita Cup - BMX: World Championships

2018

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 286067
2 Denmark 720087
3 France 1864861
4 Switzerland 2112146
5 Australia 4114550
6 Great Britain 10941333
7 Russia 14680964
8 Brazil 17345167
9 United States 23282357

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Australia 949512 2
2 Netherlands 1072750
3 France 1766711 2
4 New Zealand 2413180
5 Colombia 4121125 -1
6 United States 7408023 1

2016

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 113400 2
2 Netherlands 257000 -1
3 Australia 334556 3
4 Colombia 968726 4
5 France 1401590 6
6 Belgium 1777811 4
7 United States 6935000 6
8 Venezuela 6988425 -1
9 Argentina 10075482
10 Great Britain 10197667 2

2015

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 205600 3
2 New Zealand 356342
3 Latvia 378000 -2
4 Denmark 457419 1
5 Switzerland 637300
6 Australia 669112 -3
7 Venezuela 998346
8 Colombia 1485380 -1
9 Czech Republic 1737488
10 Belgium 2666717 -4

2014

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 113400
2 New Zealand 267256 -1
3 Australia 369165 -1
4 Netherlands 432842 -1
5 Denmark 548902
6 Belgium 1066687
7 Colombia 1392543 -2
8 Canada 2085950 -1
9 Great Britain 2781182 -3
10 France 3223657 -6
2018: BMX - Elite
Date Gender Country Position
9 Jun 2018 Men France 1
9 Jun 2018 Men France 2
9 Jun 2018 Men Brazil 3
9 Jun 2018 Men Netherlands 4
9 Jun 2018 Men United States 5
9 Jun 2018 Men Great Britain 6
9 Jun 2018 Men Switzerland 7
9 Jun 2018 Men Netherlands 8
9 Jun 2018 Women Netherlands 1
9 Jun 2018 Women Netherlands 2
9 Jun 2018 Women Netherlands 3
9 Jun 2018 Women Russia 4
9 Jun 2018 Women Denmark 5
9 Jun 2018 Women Australia 6
9 Jun 2018 Women United States 7
9 Jun 2018 Women United States 8
2017: BMX - Elite
Date Gender Country Position
29 Jul 2017 Men United States 1
29 Jul 2017 Men France 2
29 Jul 2017 Men France 3
29 Jul 2017 Men Netherlands 4
29 Jul 2017 Men Ecuador 5
29 Jul 2017 Men Australia 6
29 Jul 2017 Men United States 7
29 Jul 2017 Men France 8
29 Jul 2017 Women United States 1
29 Jul 2017 Women Australia 2
29 Jul 2017 Women Colombia 3
29 Jul 2017 Women Venezuela 4
29 Jul 2017 Women France 5
29 Jul 2017 Women Netherlands 6
29 Jul 2017 Women Australia 7
29 Jul 2017 Women New Zealand 8
2016: BMX - Elite
Date Gender Country Position
29 May 2016 Men France 1
29 May 2016 Men Netherlands 2
29 May 2016 Men United States 3
29 May 2016 Men France 4
29 May 2016 Men Latvia 5
29 May 2016 Men Netherlands 6
29 May 2016 Men France 7
29 May 2016 Men Colombia 8
29 May 2016 Women Colombia 1
29 May 2016 Women Australia 2
29 May 2016 Women United States 3
29 May 2016 Women France 4
29 May 2016 Women Russia 5
29 May 2016 Women Netherlands 6
29 May 2016 Women Venezuela 7
29 May 2016 Women Australia 8
2016: BMX - Time Trial
Date Gender Country Position
29 May 2016 Men Netherlands 1
29 May 2016 Men Australia 2
29 May 2016 Men Latvia 3
29 May 2016 Men United States 4
29 May 2016 Men Colombia 5
29 May 2016 Men Great Britain 6
29 May 2016 Men Colombia 7
29 May 2016 Men Australia 8
29 May 2016 Women Australia 1
29 May 2016 Women Netherlands 2
29 May 2016 Women Colombia 3
29 May 2016 Women United States 4
29 May 2016 Women Australia 5
29 May 2016 Women Belgium 6
29 May 2016 Women Argentina 7
29 May 2016 Women France 8
2015: BMX - Elite
Date Gender Country Position
25 Aug 2015 Men Netherlands 1
25 Aug 2015 Men Netherlands 2
25 Aug 2015 Men Switzerland 3
25 Aug 2015 Men Colombia 4
25 Aug 2015 Men Great Britain 5
25 Aug 2015 Men Netherlands 6
25 Aug 2015 Men Australia 7
25 Aug 2015 Men Australia 8
25 Aug 2015 Women Venezuela 1
25 Aug 2015 Women Australia 2
25 Aug 2015 Women Denmark 3
25 Aug 2015 Women United States 4
25 Aug 2015 Women Netherlands 5
25 Aug 2015 Women Czech Republic 6
25 Aug 2015 Women United States 7
25 Aug 2015 Women United States 8
2015: BMX - Time Trial
Date Gender Country Position
25 Aug 2015 Men France 1
25 Aug 2015 Men Netherlands 2
25 Aug 2015 Men United States 3
25 Aug 2015 Men Australia 4
25 Aug 2015 Men Great Britain 5
25 Aug 2015 Men Latvia 6
25 Aug 2015 Men Netherlands 7
25 Aug 2015 Men United States 8
25 Aug 2015 Women Colombia 1
25 Aug 2015 Women United States 2
25 Aug 2015 Women New Zealand 3
25 Aug 2015 Women Netherlands 4
25 Aug 2015 Women Venezuela 5
25 Aug 2015 Women United States 6
25 Aug 2015 Women Belgium 7
25 Aug 2015 Women France 8
2014: BMX - Elite
Date Gender Country Position
27 Jul 2014 Men Australia 1
27 Jul 2014 Men Canada 2
27 Jul 2014 Men Great Britain 3
27 Jul 2014 Men Latvia 4