BMX: World Championships

Global Cup - BMX: World Championships

2022

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Switzerland 36 23.1
2 United States 30 19.2
3 France 28 17.9
4 Netherlands 22 14.1
5 Great Britain 16 10.3
6 Argentina 10 6.4
7 Colombia 8 5.1
8 Australia 6 3.8

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Netherlands 54 34.6
2 France 24 15.4
3 Switzerland 24 15.4
4 Great Britain 20 12.8
5 United States 12 7.7
6 Australia 12 7.7
7 Colombia 10 6.4

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Netherlands 62 39.7
2 France 44 28.2
3 United States 26 16.7
4 Australia 10 6.4 4
5 Great Britain 8 5.1 2
6 Switzerland 4 2.6 3
7 Colombia 2 1.3

2018

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Netherlands 60 38.5 3
2 France 36 23.1
3 United States 14 9.0 -2
4 Brazil 12 7.7
5 Russia 10 6.4
6 Denmark 8 5.1
7 Australia 6 3.8 -4
8 Great Britain 6 3.8
9 Switzerland 4 2.6

Per Capita Cup - BMX: World Championships

2022

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Switzerland 234683
2 Netherlands 780182
3 France 2397679
4 Great Britain 4103000
5 Australia 4114550
6 Argentina 4404481
7 Colombia 6181688
8 United States 10865100

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 317852
2 Switzerland 352024
3 Australia 2057275
4 France 2797292
5 Great Britain 3282400
6 Colombia 4945350
7 United States 27162750

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 276839
2 France 1525795 1
3 Switzerland 2112146 1
4 Australia 2468730 1
5 Great Britain 8206000 1
6 United States 12536654 3
7 Colombia 24726750

2018

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 286067 1
2 Denmark 720087
3 France 1864861
4 Switzerland 2112146
5 Australia 4114550 -4
6 Great Britain 10941333
7 Russia 14680964
8 Brazil 17345167
9 United States 23282357 -3
2009: BMX - Elite
Date Gender Country Position
26 Jul 2009 Women Argentina 8
2008: BMX - Cruiser
Date Gender Country Position
1 Jun 2008 Men France 1
1 Jun 2008 Men Italy 2
1 Jun 2008 Men Venezuela 3
1 Jun 2008 Men Colombia 4
1 Jun 2008 Men Netherlands 5
1 Jun 2008 Men United States 6
1 Jun 2008 Men South Africa 7
1 Jun 2008 Men Colombia 8
1 Jun 2008 Women France 1
1 Jun 2008 Women France 2
1 Jun 2008 Women New Zealand 3
1 Jun 2008 Women Czech Republic 4
1 Jun 2008 Women France 5
1 Jun 2008 Women Czech Republic 6
1 Jun 2008 Women Lithuania 7
1 Jun 2008 Women Canada 8
2008: BMX - Elite
Date Gender Country Position
1 Jun 2008 Men Latvia 1
1 Jun 2008 Men United States 2
1 Jun 2008 Men South Africa 3
1 Jun 2008 Men United States 4
1 Jun 2008 Men France 5
1 Jun 2008 Men France 6
1 Jun 2008 Men Australia 7
1 Jun 2008 Men Venezuela 8
1 Jun 2008 Women Great Britain 1
1 Jun 2008 Women France 2
1 Jun 2008 Women New Zealand 3
1 Jun 2008 Women Czech Republic 4
1 Jun 2008 Women Canada 5
1 Jun 2008 Women United States 6
1 Jun 2008 Women France 7
1 Jun 2008 Women France 8