Bobsleigh: World Championships

Global Cup - Bobsleigh: World Championships

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 47 40.2
2 Canada 26 22.2 2
3 United States 22 18.8 2
4 Latvia 13 11.1 -2
5 Austria 6 5.1 1
6 Japan 2 1.7
7 Russia 1 0.9 2

2016

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 53 45.3
2 Latvia 14 12.0
3 Canada 12 10.3 6
4 Switzerland 12 10.3
5 United States 11 9.4 -2
6 Austria 7 6.0
7 Great Britain 5 4.3 -1
8 South Korea 2 1.7 -3
9 Russia 1 0.9 -2

2015

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 58 49.6
2 Latvia 18 15.4
3 United States 17 14.5
4 Switzerland 10 8.5
5 Great Britain 4 3.4
6 South Korea 4 3.4
7 Canada 2 1.7
8 Belgium 2 1.7
9 Russia 2 1.7

Per Capita Cup - Bobsleigh: World Championships

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 148808
2 Canada 1411200 3
3 Austria 1465711
4 Germany 1761702
5 United States 14816045 3
6 Japan 63335000
7 Russia 146809643 2

2016

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 162000
2 Switzerland 637300
3 Austria 1191561
4 Germany 1550774 -1
5 Canada 2781267 2
6 Great Britain 12237200
7 South Korea 24112000 -2
8 United States 27740000
9 Russia 141862011

2015

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 126000
2 Switzerland 764760
3 Germany 1417086
4 Belgium 5333433
5 South Korea 12056000
6 Great Britain 15296500
7 Canada 16687600
8 United States 17949412
9 Russia 70931006
2017: Bobsleigh - Four Man
Date Gender Country Position
26 Feb 2017 Men Germany 1=
26 Feb 2017 Men Germany 1=
26 Feb 2017 Men Germany 3
26 Feb 2017 Men Latvia 4
26 Feb 2017 Men United States 5
26 Feb 2017 Men Canada 6
26 Feb 2017 Men Austria 7
26 Feb 2017 Men Russia 8
2017: Bobsleigh - Two Man
Date Gender Country Position
26 Feb 2017 Men Germany 1
26 Feb 2017 Men Canada 2
26 Feb 2017 Men Germany 3
26 Feb 2017 Men Latvia 4
26 Feb 2017 Men Canada 5
26 Feb 2017 Men Latvia 6
26 Feb 2017 Men United States 7
26 Feb 2017 Men Germany 8
2017: Bobsleigh - Two Women
Date Gender Country Position
26 Feb 2017 Women United States 1
26 Feb 2017 Women Canada 2
26 Feb 2017 Women United States 3
26 Feb 2017 Women Germany 4
26 Feb 2017 Women Austria 5
26 Feb 2017 Women Canada 6
26 Feb 2017 Women Japan 7
26 Feb 2017 Women Germany 8
2016: Bobsleigh - Four Man
Date Gender Country Position
21 Feb 2016 Men Latvia 1
21 Feb 2016 Men Germany 2
21 Feb 2016 Men Switzerland 3
21 Feb 2016 Men Germany 4
21 Feb 2016 Men Austria 5
21 Feb 2016 Men Germany 6
21 Feb 2016 Men Germany 7
21 Feb 2016 Men Russia 8
2016: Bobsleigh - Two Man
Date Gender Country Position
21 Feb 2016 Men Germany 1
21 Feb 2016 Men Germany 2
21 Feb 2016 Men Switzerland 3
21 Feb 2016 Men Great Britain 4
21 Feb 2016 Men Latvia 5
21 Feb 2016 Men Canada 6
21 Feb 2016 Men South Korea 7
21 Feb 2016 Men Canada 8
2016: Bobsleigh - Two Women
Date Gender Country Position
21 Feb 2016 Women Germany 1
21 Feb 2016 Women Canada 2
21 Feb 2016 Women United States 3
21 Feb 2016 Women Germany 4
21 Feb 2016 Women United States 5
21 Feb 2016 Women Austria 6
21 Feb 2016 Women Germany 7
21 Feb 2016 Women United States 8
2015: Bobsleigh - Four Man
Date Gender Country Position
8 Mar 2015 Men Germany 1
8 Mar 2015 Men Germany 2
8 Mar 2015 Men Latvia 3
8 Mar 2015 Men Germany 4
8 Mar 2015 Men Great Britain 5
8 Mar 2015 Men Switzerland 6
8 Mar 2015 Men Russia 7
8 Mar 2015 Men Canada 8
2015: Bobsleigh - Two Man
Date Gender Country Position
8 Mar 2015 Men Germany 1
8 Mar 2015 Men Latvia 2
8 Mar 2015 Men Germany 3
8 Mar 2015 Men Switzerland 4
8 Mar 2015 Men South Korea 5
8 Mar 2015 Men Latvia 6
8 Mar 2015 Men Switzerland 7
8 Mar 2015 Men Latvia 8
2015: Bobsleigh - Two Women
Date Gender Country Position
8 Mar 2015 Women United States 1
8 Mar 2015 Women Germany 2
8 Mar 2015 Women Germany 3
8 Mar 2015 Women Germany 4
8 Mar 2015 Women United States 5
8 Mar 2015 Women United States 6
8 Mar 2015 Women Belgium 7
8 Mar 2015 Women Canada 8
2013: Bobsleigh - Four Man
Date Gender Country Position
3 Feb 2013 Men Germany 1
3 Feb 2013 Men Russia 2
3 Feb 2013 Men United States 3
3 Feb 2013 Men Switzerland 4
3 Feb 2013 Men Great Britain 5
3 Feb 2013 Men Switzerland 6
3 Feb 2013 Men Germany 7
3 Feb 2013 Men Germany 8
2013: Bobsleigh - Two Man
Date Gender Country Position
3 Feb 2013 Men Germany 1
3 Feb 2013 Men Switzerland 2
3 Feb 2013 Men Germany 3
3 Feb 2013 Men United States 4
3 Feb 2013 Men Latvia 5
3 Feb 2013 Men Canada 6
3 Feb 2013 Men Russia 7
3 Feb 2013 Men Canada 8
2013: Bobsleigh - Two Women
Date Gender Country Position
3 Feb 2013 Women Canada 1
3 Feb 2013 Women United States 2
3 Feb 2013 Women Germany 3
3 Feb 2013 Women Germany 4
3 Feb 2013 Women Germany 5
3 Feb 2013 Women Netherlands 6
3 Feb 2013 Women Germany 7
3 Feb 2013 Women United States 8
2012: Bobsleigh - Four Man
Date Gender Country Position
26 Feb 2012 Men United States 1
26 Feb 2012 Men Germany 2
26 Feb 2012 Men Germany 3
26 Feb 2012 Men Netherlands 4