London Marathon

Global Cup - London Marathon

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Kenya 111 47.4
2 Ethiopia 87 37.2
3 Great Britain 12 5.1
4 United States 9 3.8
5 Australia 6 2.6
6 Belgium 6 2.6
7 Portugal 3 1.3

2018

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Kenya 147 62.8
2 Ethiopia 57 24.4
3 Great Britain 21 9.0
4 Bahrain 9 3.8

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Kenya 114 48.7
2 Ethiopia 75 32.1
3 Australia 12 5.1
4 Tanzania 12 5.1
5 Eritrea 12 5.1 -1
6 United States 9 3.8

2016

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Kenya 117 50.0
2 Ethiopia 84 35.9
3 Eritrea 15 6.4 2
4 Belarus 15 6.4
5 Great Britain 3 1.3

2015

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Kenya 138 59.0
2 Ethiopia 84 35.9
3 Spain 6 2.6
4 Portugal 3 1.3 -1
5 Eritrea 3 1.3

Per Capita Cup - London Marathon

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Kenya 447747
2 Ethiopia 1084506
3 Belgium 1895161
4 Portugal 3436524
5 Australia 4114550
6 Great Britain 5470667
7 United States 36217000

2018

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Kenya 338094
2 Ethiopia 1655298
3 Great Britain 3126095

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Kenya 435964
2 Ethiopia 1258027 1
3 Australia 2057275
4 United States 36217000

2016

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Kenya 320838
2 Belarus 646000
3 Ethiopia 943107 -1
4 Great Britain 20395333

2015

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Kenya 272014
2 Ethiopia 943107
3 Portugal 3539200
4 Spain 7677250
2013: Marathon - Marathon
Date Gender Country Position
21 Apr 2013 Men Kenya 5
21 Apr 2013 Men Uganda 6
21 Apr 2013 Men Eritrea 7
21 Apr 2013 Men Kenya 8
21 Apr 2013 Women Kenya 1
21 Apr 2013 Women Kenya 2
21 Apr 2013 Women Japan 3
21 Apr 2013 Women Ethiopia 4
21 Apr 2013 Women Ethiopia 5
21 Apr 2013 Women Kenya 6
21 Apr 2013 Women Japan 7
21 Apr 2013 Women Russia 8
2012: Marathon - Marathon
Date Gender Country Position
22 Apr 2012 Men Kenya 1
22 Apr 2012 Men Kenya 2
22 Apr 2012 Men Ethiopia 3
22 Apr 2012 Men Morocco 4
22 Apr 2012 Men Morocco 5
22 Apr 2012 Men Kenya 6
22 Apr 2012 Men Kenya 7
22 Apr 2012 Men Brazil 8
22 Apr 2012 Women Kenya 1
22 Apr 2012 Women Kenya 2
22 Apr 2012 Women Kenya 3
22 Apr 2012 Women Kenya 4
22 Apr 2012 Women Kenya 5
22 Apr 2012 Women Ethiopia 6
22 Apr 2012 Women Germany 7
22 Apr 2012 Women Portugal 8
2011: Marathon - Marathon
Date Gender Country Position
17 Apr 2011 Men Kenya 1
17 Apr 2011 Men Kenya 2
17 Apr 2011 Men Kenya 3
17 Apr 2011 Men Brazil 4
17 Apr 2011 Men Ethiopia 5
17 Apr 2011 Men Morocco 6
17 Apr 2011 Men Morocco 7
17 Apr 2011 Men Russia 8
17 Apr 2011 Women Kenya 1
17 Apr 2011 Women Russia 2
17 Apr 2011 Women Kenya 3
17 Apr 2011 Women Ethiopia 4
17 Apr 2011 Women Ethiopia 5
17 Apr 2011 Women Japan 6
17 Apr 2011 Women Germany 7
17 Apr 2011 Women Portugal 8
2010: Marathon - Marathon
Date Gender Country Position
25 Apr 2010 Men Ethiopia 1
25 Apr 2010 Men Kenya 2
25 Apr 2010 Men Morocco 3
25 Apr 2010 Men Morocco 4
25 Apr 2010 Men Kenya 5
25 Apr 2010 Men Brazil 6
25 Apr 2010 Men Eritrea 7
25 Apr 2010 Men Great Britain 8
25 Apr 2010 Women Russia 1
25 Apr 2010 Women Russia 2
25 Apr 2010 Women Ethiopia 3
25 Apr 2010 Women Ethiopia 4
25 Apr 2010 Women Ethiopia 5
25 Apr 2010 Women Japan 6
25 Apr 2010 Women China 7
25 Apr 2010 Women New Zealand 8
2009: Marathon - Marathon
Date Gender Country Position
26 Apr 2009 Men Kenya 1
26 Apr 2009 Men Ethiopia 2
26 Apr 2009 Men Morocco 3
26 Apr 2009 Men Kenya 4
26 Apr 2009 Men South Africa 5
26 Apr 2009 Men Morocco 6
26 Apr 2009 Men Eritrea 7
26 Apr 2009 Men Japan 8
26 Apr 2009 Women Germany 1
26 Apr 2009 Women Great Britain 2
26 Apr 2009 Women Russia 3
26 Apr 2009 Women Russia 4
26 Apr 2009 Women Ethiopia 5
26 Apr 2009 Women Russia 6
26 Apr 2009 Women Kenya 7
26 Apr 2009 Women Japan 8
2008: Marathon - Marathon
Date Gender Country Position
1 Apr 2008 Men Kenya 1
1 Apr 2008 Men Kenya 2
1 Apr 2008 Men Morocco 3
1 Apr 2008 Men Kenya 4
1 Apr 2008 Men United States 5
1 Apr 2008 Men Ethiopia 6
1 Apr 2008 Men Eritrea 7
1 Apr 2008 Men Kenya 8
1 Apr 2008 Women Germany 1
1 Apr 2008 Women Russia 2
1 Apr 2008 Women Ethiopia 3
1 Apr 2008 Women Kenya 4
1 Apr 2008 Women Russia 5
1 Apr 2008 Women Algeria 6
1 Apr 2008 Women Ethiopia 7
1 Apr 2008 Women Romania 8