Luge: World Championships

Global Cup - Luge: World Championships

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 91 33.3
2 Austria 43 15.8 1
3 United States 42 15.2 -1
4 Russia 40 14.7 2
5 Italy 27 9.9 2
6 Canada 15 5.5 2
7 Switzerland 10 3.7 -2
8 Latvia 5 1.6 -4
9 Poland 1 0.4

2016

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 131 48.0
2 United States 29 10.6 3
3 Austria 28 10.3
4 Latvia 22 8.1 3
5 Switzerland 18 6.6
6 Russia 18 6.6 -4
7 Italy 16 5.9 -3
8 Canada 10 3.7 -2
9 Poland 1 0.4

2015

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 59 37.8
2 Russia 37 23.7
3 Austria 17 10.9
4 Italy 15 9.6
5 United States 12 7.7
6 Canada 10 6.4
7 Latvia 5 3.2
8 Slovakia 1 0.6

Per Capita Cup - Luge: World Championships

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Austria 204518 1
2 Latvia 429889 -1
3 Switzerland 844859
4 Germany 909890
5 Italy 2241677 1
6 Canada 2446080 -1
7 Russia 3670241
8 United States 7854289
9 Poland 38432992

2016

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 103091
2 Austria 297890
3 Switzerland 424867
4 Germany 627412 -1
5 Canada 3337520 -1
6 Italy 3726206
7 Russia 7881223 -2
8 United States 10522069
9 Poland 38115967

2015

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 453600
2 Austria 490643
3 Germany 1393068
4 Canada 3337520
5 Russia 3834108
6 Italy 3974619
7 Slovakia 5402273
8 United States 25428333
2017: Luge - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
29 Jan 2017 Men Germany 1
29 Jan 2017 Men Germany 2
29 Jan 2017 Men Germany 3
29 Jan 2017 Men Austria 4
29 Jan 2017 Men Italy 5
29 Jan 2017 Men Russia 6
29 Jan 2017 Men Russia 7
29 Jan 2017 Men Italy 8
2017: Luge - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
29 Jan 2017 Men Austria 1
29 Jan 2017 Men Russia 2
29 Jan 2017 Men Italy 3
29 Jan 2017 Men Germany 4
29 Jan 2017 Men Russia 5
29 Jan 2017 Men Germany 6
29 Jan 2017 Men Germany 7
29 Jan 2017 Men Russia 8
29 Jan 2017 Women Germany 1
29 Jan 2017 Women United States 2
29 Jan 2017 Women Canada 3
29 Jan 2017 Women United States 4
29 Jan 2017 Women Canada 5
29 Jan 2017 Women Germany 6
29 Jan 2017 Women Switzerland 7
29 Jan 2017 Women Germany 8
2017: Luge - Sprint
Date Gender Country Position
29 Jan 2017 Men Austria 1
29 Jan 2017 Men Russia 2
29 Jan 2017 Men Italy 3
29 Jan 2017 Men Russia 4
29 Jan 2017 Men United States 5
29 Jan 2017 Men Germany 6
29 Jan 2017 Men Italy 7
29 Jan 2017 Men Latvia 8
29 Jan 2017 Women United States 1
29 Jan 2017 Women Switzerland 2
29 Jan 2017 Women Germany 3
29 Jan 2017 Women United States 4
29 Jan 2017 Women Germany 5
29 Jan 2017 Women Russia 6
29 Jan 2017 Women Canada 7
29 Jan 2017 Women Austria 8
2017: Luge - Sprint Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
29 Jan 2017 Men Germany 1
29 Jan 2017 Men Austria 2
29 Jan 2017 Men Germany 3
29 Jan 2017 Men Austria 4
29 Jan 2017 Men Germany 5
29 Jan 2017 Men Italy 6
29 Jan 2017 Men Latvia 7=
29 Jan 2017 Men United States 7=
2017: Luge - Team Relay
Date Gender Country Position
29 Jan 2017 Mixed Germany 1
29 Jan 2017 Mixed United States 2
29 Jan 2017 Mixed Russia 3
29 Jan 2017 Mixed Italy 4
29 Jan 2017 Mixed Austria 5
29 Jan 2017 Mixed Canada 6
29 Jan 2017 Mixed Latvia 7
29 Jan 2017 Mixed Poland 8
2016: Luge - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
31 Jan 2016 Men Germany 1
31 Jan 2016 Men Germany 2
31 Jan 2016 Men Italy 3
31 Jan 2016 Men Germany 4
31 Jan 2016 Men Latvia 5
31 Jan 2016 Men Russia 6
31 Jan 2016 Men Italy 7
31 Jan 2016 Men Canada 8
2016: Luge - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
31 Jan 2016 Men Germany 1
31 Jan 2016 Men Germany 2
31 Jan 2016 Men Austria 3
31 Jan 2016 Men United States 4
31 Jan 2016 Men Germany 5
31 Jan 2016 Men United States 6
31 Jan 2016 Men Austria 7
31 Jan 2016 Men Russia 8
31 Jan 2016 Women Germany 1
31 Jan 2016 Women Switzerland 2
31 Jan 2016 Women Russia 3
31 Jan 2016 Women Germany 4
31 Jan 2016 Women Latvia 5
31 Jan 2016 Women Germany 6
31 Jan 2016 Women United States 7
31 Jan 2016 Women United States 8
2016: Luge - Sprint
Date Gender Country Position
31 Jan 2016 Men Germany 1
31 Jan 2016 Men Germany 2
31 Jan 2016 Men Germany 3
31 Jan 2016 Men United States 4
31 Jan 2016 Men Austria 5
31 Jan 2016 Men Germany 6
31 Jan 2016 Men Austria 7
31 Jan 2016 Men Canada 8
31 Jan 2016 Women Switzerland 1
31 Jan 2016 Women Germany 2
31 Jan 2016 Women Germany 3
31 Jan 2016 Women United States 4
31 Jan 2016 Women Germany 5
31 Jan 2016 Women Germany 6
31 Jan 2016 Women Russia 7
31 Jan 2016 Women Latvia 8
2016: Luge - Sprint Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
31 Jan 2016 Men Germany 1
31 Jan 2016 Men Austria 2
31 Jan 2016 Men Italy 3
31 Jan 2016 Men Latvia 4