Luge: World Championships

Global Cup - Luge: World Championships

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 124 45.4
2 Austria 43 15.8
3 Russia 41 15.0
4 United States 23 8.4
5 Latvia 21 7.7
6 Italy 13 4.8
7 Canada 4 1.5
8 Poland 3 1.1
9 Romania 1 0.4

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 91 33.3
2 Austria 43 15.8 1
3 United States 42 15.2 -1
4 Russia 40 14.7 2
5 Italy 27 9.9 2
6 Canada 15 5.5 2
7 Switzerland 10 3.7 -2
8 Latvia 5 1.6 -4
9 Poland 1 0.4

2016

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 131 48.0
2 United States 29 10.6 3
3 Austria 28 10.3
4 Latvia 22 8.1 3
5 Switzerland 18 6.6
6 Russia 18 6.6 -4
7 Italy 16 5.9 -3
8 Canada 10 3.7 -2
9 Poland 1 0.4

2015

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 59 37.8
2 Russia 37 23.7
3 Austria 17 10.9
4 Italy 15 9.6
5 United States 12 7.7
6 Canada 10 6.4
7 Latvia 5 3.2
8 Slovakia 1 0.6

Per Capita Cup - Luge: World Championships

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 92119
2 Austria 204518
3 Germany 667742
4 Russia 3580723
5 Italy 4655791
6 Canada 9172800
7 Poland 12810997
8 United States 14171870
9 Romania 19638000

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Austria 204518 1
2 Latvia 429889 -1
3 Switzerland 844859
4 Germany 909890
5 Italy 2241677 1
6 Canada 2446080 -1
7 Russia 3670241
8 United States 7854289
9 Poland 38432992

2016

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 103091
2 Austria 297890
3 Switzerland 424867
4 Germany 627412 -1
5 Canada 3337520 -1
6 Italy 3726206
7 Russia 7881223 -2
8 United States 10522069
9 Poland 38115967

2015

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 453600
2 Austria 490643
3 Germany 1393068
4 Canada 3337520
5 Russia 3834108
6 Italy 3974619
7 Slovakia 5402273
8 United States 25428333
2013: Luge - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
2 Feb 2013 Men Germany 1
2 Feb 2013 Men Germany 2
2 Feb 2013 Men Austria 3
2 Feb 2013 Men Canada 4
2 Feb 2013 Men Austria 5
2 Feb 2013 Men Latvia 6
2 Feb 2013 Men Italy 7
2 Feb 2013 Men Russia 8
2013: Luge - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
2 Feb 2013 Men Germany 1
2 Feb 2013 Men Germany 2
2 Feb 2013 Men Germany 3
2 Feb 2013 Men Germany 4
2 Feb 2013 Men Canada 5
2 Feb 2013 Men United States 6
2 Feb 2013 Men Russia 7
2 Feb 2013 Men Austria 8
2 Feb 2013 Women Germany 1
2 Feb 2013 Women Germany 2
2 Feb 2013 Women Canada 3
2 Feb 2013 Women Germany 4
2 Feb 2013 Women Germany 5
2 Feb 2013 Women United States 6
2 Feb 2013 Women Canada 7
2 Feb 2013 Women Canada 8
2013: Luge - Team Relay
Date Gender Country Position
2 Feb 2013 Mixed Germany 1
2 Feb 2013 Mixed Canada 2
2 Feb 2013 Mixed Latvia 3
2 Feb 2013 Mixed Austria 4
2 Feb 2013 Mixed United States 5
2 Feb 2013 Mixed Italy 6
2 Feb 2013 Mixed Russia 7
2 Feb 2013 Mixed Poland 8
2012: Luge - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
12 Feb 2012 Men Austria 1
12 Feb 2012 Men Germany 2
12 Feb 2012 Men Austria 3
12 Feb 2012 Men Germany 4
12 Feb 2012 Men Russia 5
12 Feb 2012 Men Italy 6
12 Feb 2012 Men Russia 7
12 Feb 2012 Men Italy 8
2012: Luge - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
12 Feb 2012 Men Germany 1
12 Feb 2012 Men Russia 2
12 Feb 2012 Men Italy 3
12 Feb 2012 Men Germany 4
12 Feb 2012 Men Germany 5
12 Feb 2012 Men Germany 6
12 Feb 2012 Men Canada 7
12 Feb 2012 Men Italy 8
12 Feb 2012 Women Germany 1
12 Feb 2012 Women Russia 2
12 Feb 2012 Women Germany 3
12 Feb 2012 Women Canada 4
12 Feb 2012 Women Germany 5
12 Feb 2012 Women Germany 6
12 Feb 2012 Women Canada 7
12 Feb 2012 Women Austria 8
2012: Luge - Team Relay
Date Gender Country Position
12 Feb 2012 Mixed Germany 1
12 Feb 2012 Mixed Russia 2
12 Feb 2012 Mixed Canada 3
12 Feb 2012 Mixed Austria 4
12 Feb 2012 Mixed Italy 5
12 Feb 2012 Mixed United States 6
12 Feb 2012 Mixed Latvia 7
12 Feb 2012 Mixed Switzerland 8
2011: Luge - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
30 Jan 2011 Men Austria 1
30 Jan 2011 Men Italy 2
30 Jan 2011 Men Latvia 3
30 Jan 2011 Men Russia 4
30 Jan 2011 Men Italy 5
30 Jan 2011 Men Italy 6
30 Jan 2011 Men United States 7
30 Jan 2011 Men Canada 8
2011: Luge - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
30 Jan 2011 Men Italy 1
30 Jan 2011 Men Germany 2
30 Jan 2011 Men Germany 3
30 Jan 2011 Men Germany 4
30 Jan 2011 Men Italy 5
30 Jan 2011 Men Austria 6
30 Jan 2011 Men Germany 7
30 Jan 2011 Men Austria 8
30 Jan 2011 Women Germany 1
30 Jan 2011 Women Germany 2
30 Jan 2011 Women Canada 3
30 Jan 2011 Women Austria 4
30 Jan 2011 Women Germany 5
30 Jan 2011 Women Germany 6
30 Jan 2011 Women Austria 7
30 Jan 2011 Women Switzerland 8
2009: Luge - Team Relay
Date Gender Country Position
9 Feb 2009 Mixed Germany 1
9 Feb 2009 Mixed Austria 2
9 Feb 2009 Mixed Latvia 3
9 Feb 2009 Mixed Italy 4
9 Feb 2009 Mixed Slovakia 5
9 Feb 2009 Mixed United States 6
9 Feb 2009 Mixed Czech Republic 7
9 Feb 2009 Mixed Romania 8
2009: Luge - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
8 Feb 2009 Men Germany 1
8 Feb 2009 Men Italy 2
8 Feb 2009 Men Austria 3
8 Feb 2009 Men Russia 4