Nordic Combined: World Championships

Global Cup - Nordic Combined: World Championships

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Norway 43 27.6
2 Austria 38 24.4
3 Germany 31 19.9
4 Japan 19 12.2
5 Finland 10 6.4
6 France 7 4.5
7 Italy 6 3.8
8 Poland 2 1.3

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 64 41.0
2 Austria 24 15.4
3 Japan 23 14.7
4 Norway 16 10.3
5 France 15 9.6
6 Italy 6 3.8
7 Finland 6 3.8
8 Czech Republic 1 0.6
9 United States 1 0.6

2015

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 39 25.0
2 France 34 21.8
3 Norway 24 15.4
4 Italy 17 10.9
5 Austria 16 10.3
6 Japan 13 8.3
7 United States 6 3.8
8 Finland 5 3.2
9 Czech Republic 2 1.3

Per Capita Cup - Nordic Combined: World Championships

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Norway 122739
2 Austria 231428
3 Finland 550871
4 Germany 2670968
5 Japan 6666842
6 France 9590714
7 Italy 10087546
8 Poland 19216496

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Norway 329860
2 Austria 366428
3 Finland 918119
4 Germany 1293750
5 France 4475667
6 Japan 5507391
7 Italy 10087546
8 Czech Republic 10588063
9 United States 325953000

2015

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Norway 199250
2 Austria 521308
3 Finland 1063989
4 France 1896269
5 Germany 2107462
6 Italy 3507017
7 Czech Republic 5212463
8 Japan 9822308
9 United States 50856667
2013: Nordic Combined - Gundersen Hs100/10k
Date Gender Country Position
3 Mar 2013 Men Norway 5
3 Mar 2013 Men Japan 6
3 Mar 2013 Men Slovenia 7
3 Mar 2013 Men Austria 8
2013: Nordic Combined - Gundersen Hs134/10k
Date Gender Country Position
3 Mar 2013 Men Germany 1
3 Mar 2013 Men Austria 2
3 Mar 2013 Men France 3
3 Mar 2013 Men Japan 4
3 Mar 2013 Men Japan 5
3 Mar 2013 Men Austria 6
3 Mar 2013 Men France 7
3 Mar 2013 Men Norway 8
2013: Nordic Combined - Team
Date Gender Country Position
3 Mar 2013 Men France 1
3 Mar 2013 Men Austria 2
3 Mar 2013 Men Germany 3
3 Mar 2013 Men Japan 4
3 Mar 2013 Men Norway 5
3 Mar 2013 Men United States 6
3 Mar 2013 Men Italy 7
3 Mar 2013 Men Czech Republic 8
2013: Nordic Combined - Team Normal Hill
Date Gender Country Position
3 Mar 2013 Men France 1
3 Mar 2013 Men Norway 2
3 Mar 2013 Men United States 3
3 Mar 2013 Men Japan 4
3 Mar 2013 Men Austria 5
3 Mar 2013 Men Germany 6
3 Mar 2013 Men Italy 7
3 Mar 2013 Men Finland 8
2011: Nordic Combined - Gundersen Hs100/10k
Date Gender Country Position
6 Mar 2011 Men Germany 1
6 Mar 2011 Men Norway 2
6 Mar 2011 Men France 3
6 Mar 2011 Men France 4
6 Mar 2011 Men France 5
6 Mar 2011 Men Germany 6
6 Mar 2011 Men Slovenia 7
6 Mar 2011 Men Norway 8
2011: Nordic Combined - Gundersen Hs134/10k
Date Gender Country Position
6 Mar 2011 Men Norway 1
6 Mar 2011 Men France 2
6 Mar 2011 Men Austria 3
6 Mar 2011 Men Estonia 4
6 Mar 2011 Men Germany 5
6 Mar 2011 Men Germany 6
6 Mar 2011 Men France 7
6 Mar 2011 Men Germany 8
2011: Nordic Combined - Team
Date Gender Country Position
6 Mar 2011 Men Austria 1
6 Mar 2011 Men Germany 2
6 Mar 2011 Men Norway 3
6 Mar 2011 Men France 4
6 Mar 2011 Men Japan 5
6 Mar 2011 Men United States 6
6 Mar 2011 Men Italy 7
6 Mar 2011 Men Switzerland 8
2011: Nordic Combined - Team Normal Hill
Date Gender Country Position
6 Mar 2011 Men Austria 1
6 Mar 2011 Men Germany 2
6 Mar 2011 Men Norway 3
6 Mar 2011 Men United States 4
6 Mar 2011 Men France 5
6 Mar 2011 Men Japan 6
6 Mar 2011 Men Finland 7
6 Mar 2011 Men Slovenia 8
2009: Nordic Combined - Gundersen Hs134/10k
Date Gender Country Position
28 Feb 2009 Men United States 1
28 Feb 2009 Men Germany 2
28 Feb 2009 Men France 3
28 Feb 2009 Men Finland 4
28 Feb 2009 Men Norway 5
28 Feb 2009 Men Italy 6
28 Feb 2009 Men Germany 7
28 Feb 2009 Men Czech Republic 8
2009: Nordic Combined - Team
Date Gender Country Position
26 Feb 2009 Men Japan 1
26 Feb 2009 Men Germany 2
26 Feb 2009 Men Norway 3
26 Feb 2009 Men France 4
26 Feb 2009 Men Austria 5
26 Feb 2009 Men Czech Republic 6
26 Feb 2009 Men Italy 7
26 Feb 2009 Men Finland 8
2009: Nordic Combined - Gundersen Hs100/10k
Date Gender Country Position
22 Feb 2009 Men United States 1
22 Feb 2009 Men Norway 2
22 Feb 2009 Men United States 3
22 Feb 2009 Men Finland 4
22 Feb 2009 Men Japan 5
22 Feb 2009 Men Japan 6
22 Feb 2009 Men Germany 7
22 Feb 2009 Men Austria 8
2009: Nordic Combined - Mass Start
Date Gender Country Position
20 Feb 2009 Men United States 1
20 Feb 2009 Men Germany 2
20 Feb 2009 Men France 3
20 Feb 2009 Men Finland 4
20 Feb 2009 Men United States 5
20 Feb 2009 Men Austria 6
20 Feb 2009 Men Norway 7
20 Feb 2009 Men Germany 8