Short Track: World Championships

Global Cup - Short Track: World Championships

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 South Korea 155 33.0
2 Netherlands 65 13.9
3 China 64 13.7
4 Russia 61 13.0
5 Canada 58 12.4
6 Japan 24 5.0
7 Italy 13 2.8
8 Hungary 11 2.4
9 Germany 4 0.9
10 Belgium 4 0.9

2018

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 South Korea 161 34.4
2 Canada 80 17.1
3 China 76 16.2 1
4 Russia 45 9.6 3
5 Hungary 30 6.4
6 Netherlands 25 5.3 -3
7 Japan 17 3.6 2
8 Poland 12 2.6 4
9 Italy 8 1.7 -1
10 Kazakhstan 6 1.3 1

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 South Korea 247 26.4 2
2 Canada 168 17.9
3 Netherlands 134 14.3 3
4 China 114 12.2 -3
5 Hungary 92 9.8 -1
6 Great Britain 82 8.8 -1
7 Russia 54 5.8
8 Italy 15 1.6 1
9 Japan 12 1.3 -1
10 United States 10 1.1

2016

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 China 242 25.9 1
2 Canada 210 22.4 1
3 South Korea 182 19.4 -2
4 Hungary 98 10.5 3
5 Great Britain 72 7.7 3
6 Netherlands 54 5.8 -2
7 Russia 22 2.4 -1
8 Japan 18 1.9 1
9 Italy 14 1.5 -4
10 United States 8 0.9 3

2015

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 South Korea 268 28.6
2 China 188 20.1
3 Canada 98 10.5
4 Netherlands 84 9.0 2
5 Italy 82 8.8 3
6 Russia 74 7.9 -1
7 Hungary 60 6.4 3
8 Great Britain 52 5.6 -1
9 Japan 14 1.5 2
10 Lithuania 6 0.6

Per Capita Cup - Short Track: World Championships

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 264062
2 South Korea 332985
3 Canada 632607
4 Hungary 890818
5 Russia 2406715
6 Belgium 2842742
7 Bulgaria 3550930
8 Italy 4655791
9 Japan 5390213
10 Kazakhstan 6024700

2018

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 South Korea 319542 2
2 Hungary 326633 -1
3 Canada 458640 1
4 Netherlands 686560 -2
5 Kazakhstan 3012350 2
6 Poland 3202749 5
7 Russia 3262437 -1
8 Japan 7451176 1
9 Italy 7565660 -1
10 China 18249868

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Hungary 106511
2 Netherlands 128090 2
3 South Korea 208284
4 Canada 218400 -2
5 Great Britain 800585
6 Russia 2718697 4
7 Kazakhstan 3012350
8 Italy 4035018
9 Japan 10555833 2
10 China 12166579 -1

2016

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Hungary 102480
2 Canada 158930 2
3 South Korea 264967 -1
4 Netherlands 304593 -1
5 Great Britain 849806 3
6 Czech Republic 1737488
7 Kazakhstan 2570333
8 Italy 4258521 -1
9 China 5479843 1
10 Russia 6448273 -1

2015

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Hungary 167383 7
2 South Korea 179940 -1
3 Netherlands 195810 -1
4 Canada 340563 -1
5 Lithuania 560183
6 Latvia 567000
7 Italy 727065 -1
8 Great Britain 1176654 -4
9 Russia 1917054 -4
10 China 7053840 -1
2008: Short Track - 3000m Relay
Date Gender Country Position
6 Mar 2008 Women China 3
6 Mar 2008 Women Italy 4
6 Mar 2008 Women United States 5
6 Mar 2008 Women Japan 6
6 Mar 2008 Women Russia 7
6 Mar 2008 Women Bulgaria 8
2008: Short Track - 5000 Relay
Date Gender Country Position
6 Mar 2008 Men South Korea 1
6 Mar 2008 Men Canada 2
6 Mar 2008 Men Great Britain 3
6 Mar 2008 Men United States 4
6 Mar 2008 Men Russia 5
6 Mar 2008 Men Italy 6
6 Mar 2008 Men Japan 7
6 Mar 2008 Men China 8
2008: Short Track - 500m
Date Gender Country Position
6 Mar 2008 Men United States 1
6 Mar 2008 Men Canada 2
6 Mar 2008 Men South Korea 3
6 Mar 2008 Men United States 4
6 Mar 2008 Men Japan 5
6 Mar 2008 Men France 6
6 Mar 2008 Men Canada 7
6 Mar 2008 Men Belgium 8
6 Mar 2008 Women China 1
6 Mar 2008 Women China 2
6 Mar 2008 Women Canada 3
6 Mar 2008 Women China 4
6 Mar 2008 Women United States 5
6 Mar 2008 Women South Korea 6
6 Mar 2008 Women South Korea 7
6 Mar 2008 Women South Korea 8
2008: Short Track - Overall
Date Gender Country Position
6 Mar 2008 Men United States 1
6 Mar 2008 Men South Korea 2
6 Mar 2008 Men South Korea 3
6 Mar 2008 Men South Korea 4
6 Mar 2008 Men United States 5
6 Mar 2008 Men Canada 6
6 Mar 2008 Men United States 7
6 Mar 2008 Men China 8
6 Mar 2008 Women China 1
6 Mar 2008 Women China 2
6 Mar 2008 Women South Korea 3
6 Mar 2008 Women Canada 4
6 Mar 2008 Women China 5
6 Mar 2008 Women South Korea 6
6 Mar 2008 Women United States 7
6 Mar 2008 Women France 8