Ten Pin Bowling: Women's World Championships

Global Cup - Ten Pin Bowling: Women's World Championships

2015

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 South Korea 73 31.2
2 Singapore 61 25.9
3 United States 53 22.6
4 Sweden 11 4.7
5 Germany 11 4.5
6 Malaysia 7 3.0
7 Denmark 6 2.4
8 Great Britain 6 2.4
9 Mexico 3 1.3
10 Finland 2 0.9

Per Capita Cup - Ten Pin Bowling: Women's World Championships

2015

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Singapore 75845
2 South Korea 660603
3 Sweden 838524
4 Denmark 998004
5 Latvia 2268000
6 Finland 2659974
7 Malaysia 3881429
8 United States 5757358
9 Germany 7827714
10 Great Britain 11124727
2015: Ten Pin Bowling - All-Events
Date Gender Country Position
13 Dec 2015 Women Singapore 1
13 Dec 2015 Women United States 2
13 Dec 2015 Women South Korea 3
13 Dec 2015 Women Singapore 4
13 Dec 2015 Women South Korea 5
13 Dec 2015 Women United States 6
13 Dec 2015 Women South Korea 7
13 Dec 2015 Women Finland 8
2015: Ten Pin Bowling - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
13 Dec 2015 Women United States 1
13 Dec 2015 Women South Korea 2
13 Dec 2015 Women Singapore 3=
13 Dec 2015 Women Denmark 3=
13 Dec 2015 Women Malaysia 5
13 Dec 2015 Women Germany 6
13 Dec 2015 Women Sweden 7
13 Dec 2015 Women Malaysia 8
2015: Ten Pin Bowling - Masters
Date Gender Country Position
13 Dec 2015 Women South Korea 1
13 Dec 2015 Women United States 2
13 Dec 2015 Women United States 3=
13 Dec 2015 Women South Korea 3=
13 Dec 2015 Women South Korea 5
13 Dec 2015 Women Singapore 6
13 Dec 2015 Women Singapore 7
13 Dec 2015 Women Latvia 8
2015: Ten Pin Bowling - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
13 Dec 2015 Women South Korea 1
13 Dec 2015 Women Singapore 2
13 Dec 2015 Women Singapore 3=
13 Dec 2015 Women South Korea 3=
13 Dec 2015 Women Singapore 5
13 Dec 2015 Women United States 6
13 Dec 2015 Women Germany 7
13 Dec 2015 Women Finland 8
2015: Ten Pin Bowling - Team
Date Gender Country Position
13 Dec 2015 Women United States 1
13 Dec 2015 Women South Korea 2
13 Dec 2015 Women Germany 3=
13 Dec 2015 Women Singapore 3=
13 Dec 2015 Women Sweden 5
13 Dec 2015 Women Mexico 6
13 Dec 2015 Women Malaysia 7
13 Dec 2015 Women Venezuela 8
2015: Ten Pin Bowling - Trios
Date Gender Country Position
13 Dec 2015 Women South Korea 1
13 Dec 2015 Women Singapore 2
13 Dec 2015 Women United States 3=
13 Dec 2015 Women Great Britain 3=
13 Dec 2015 Women Singapore 5
13 Dec 2015 Women Sweden 6
13 Dec 2015 Women Sweden 7
13 Dec 2015 Women Indonesia 8
2013: Ten Pin Bowling - All-Events
Date Gender Country Position
31 Aug 2013 Women United States 1
31 Aug 2013 Women South Korea 2
31 Aug 2013 Women Latvia 3
31 Aug 2013 Women South Korea 4
31 Aug 2013 Women Malaysia 5
31 Aug 2013 Women South Korea 6
31 Aug 2013 Women Singapore 7
31 Aug 2013 Women Taiwan 8
2013: Ten Pin Bowling - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
31 Aug 2013 Women United States 1
31 Aug 2013 Women United States 2
31 Aug 2013 Women Australia 3=
31 Aug 2013 Women Venezuela 3=
31 Aug 2013 Women South Korea 5
31 Aug 2013 Women Malaysia 6
31 Aug 2013 Women Colombia 7
31 Aug 2013 Women South Korea 8
2013: Ten Pin Bowling - Masters
Date Gender Country Position
31 Aug 2013 Women South Korea 1
31 Aug 2013 Women South Korea 2
31 Aug 2013 Women South Korea 3=
31 Aug 2013 Women United States 3=
31 Aug 2013 Women Malaysia 5
31 Aug 2013 Women Singapore 6
31 Aug 2013 Women United States 7
31 Aug 2013 Women South Korea 8
2013: Ten Pin Bowling - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
31 Aug 2013 Women South Korea 1
31 Aug 2013 Women Taiwan 2
31 Aug 2013 Women Puerto Rico 3=
31 Aug 2013 Women Taiwan 3=
31 Aug 2013 Women Taiwan 5
31 Aug 2013 Women Germany 6
31 Aug 2013 Women Canada 7
31 Aug 2013 Women Australia 8
2013: Ten Pin Bowling - Team
Date Gender Country Position
31 Aug 2013 Women South Korea 1
31 Aug 2013 Women United States 2
31 Aug 2013 Women Malaysia 3=
31 Aug 2013 Women Venezuela 3=
31 Aug 2013 Women Germany 5
31 Aug 2013 Women Sweden 6
31 Aug 2013 Women Singapore 7
31 Aug 2013 Women Colombia 8
2013: Ten Pin Bowling - Trios
Date Gender Country Position
31 Aug 2013 Women South Korea 1
31 Aug 2013 Women Canada 2
31 Aug 2013 Women Japan 3=
31 Aug 2013 Women Great Britain 3=
31 Aug 2013 Women South Korea 5
31 Aug 2013 Women Sweden 6
31 Aug 2013 Women Sweden 7
31 Aug 2013 Women Singapore 8
2011: Ten Pin Bowling - All-Events
Date Gender Country Position
11 Sep 2011 Women Denmark 1
11 Sep 2011 Women Canada 2
11 Sep 2011 Women United States 3
11 Sep 2011 Women United States 4