Freestyle Skiing

Global Cup - Freestyle Skiing

2024

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 United States 80 25.6
2 Canada 57 18.3
3 Switzerland 38 12.2
4 China 34 10.9
5 Sweden 28 9.0
6 Australia 20 6.4
7 France 19 6.1
8 Japan 12 3.8
9 Italy 7 2.2
10 Germany 7 2.2

2023

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Canada 110 17.7 2
2 United States 101 16.3 -1
3 Switzerland 53 8.5 1
4 France 49 7.9 2
5 Norway 49 7.9 3
6 Sweden 41 6.6 -1
7 China 36 5.8 -5
8 Austria 34 5.5 3
9 Australia 24 3.9 -2
10 Kazakhstan 20 3.2 9

2022

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 United States 133 16.9 1
2 China 120 15.2 6
3 Canada 102 12.9 -2
4 Switzerland 96 12.2 -1
5 Sweden 70 8.9
6 France 58 7.4 -2
7 Australia 39 4.9
8 Norway 31 3.9 5
9 Japan 30 3.8 1
10 Estonia 19 2.4

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Canada 91 18.3
2 United States 88 17.7 1
3 Switzerland 73 14.7 -1
4 France 46 9.3
5 Sweden 33 6.6 4
6 Kazakhstan 31 6.2 5
7 Australia 30 6.0
8 China 26 5.2 -3
9 Great Britain 22 4.4 9
10 Japan 12 2.4

2020

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Canada 119 21.8
2 Switzerland 96 17.6 2
3 United States 85 15.6 -1
4 France 43 7.9 -1
5 China 34 6.2
6 Norway 33 6.0 5
7 Australia 30 5.5 1
8 Russia 29 5.3 -2
9 Sweden 27 4.9 -2
10 Japan 15 2.7 -1

Per Capita Cup - Freestyle Skiing

2024

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Switzerland 222331
2 Sweden 360050
3 Canada 643705
4 Australia 1234365
5 Norway 1319441
6 France 3533421
7 United States 4074413
8 Italy 8646468
9 Japan 10555833
10 Germany 11828571

2023

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Norway 107709 3
2 Switzerland 159407
3 Sweden 245888
4 Austria 258655 4
5 Canada 333556
6 Finland 459060
7 New Zealand 689480 -1
8 Kazakhstan 903705 4
9 Australia 1028638 -2
10 France 1370102

2022

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Estonia 71175
2 Switzerland 88006 -1
3 Sweden 144020 -1
4 Norway 170250 2
5 Canada 359718 -2
6 New Zealand 482636 -2
7 Australia 633008
8 Austria 676482 2
9 Belarus 863227 -1
10 France 1157500 -1

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Switzerland 115734
2 Sweden 305497 2
3 Canada 403200
4 New Zealand 482636 3
5 Kazakhstan 583035
6 Norway 659720 -4
7 Australia 822910 -2
8 Belarus 1055056
9 France 1459457 -3
10 Austria 1758853 -1

2020

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Switzerland 88006
2 Norway 159932 3
3 Canada 308329
4 Sweden 373385
5 Australia 822910 5
6 France 1561279 2
7 New Zealand 2413180 -1
8 United States 3834741 4
9 Austria 4397134
10 Russia 5062401 5