Triathlon: World Championships

Global Cup - Triathlon: World Championships

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Spain 38 24.4 1
2 United States 38 24.4 -1
3 Great Britain 32 20.5
4 France 24 15.4
5 Belgium 8 5.1
6 Netherlands 6 3.8 1
7 Australia 6 3.8 -1
8 South Africa 4 2.6

2018

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Great Britain 44 28.2 3
2 United States 28 17.9
3 Spain 26 16.7 -2
4 France 18 11.5 7
5 Australia 18 11.5
6 South Africa 14 9.0 1
7 Norway 8 5.1 -1

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Spain 44 28.2
2 United States 22 14.1 1
3 Bermuda 20 12.8 1
4 Great Britain 16 10.3 -2
5 Australia 16 10.3 2
6 Norway 12 7.7
7 South Africa 10 6.4 -2
8 New Zealand 8 5.1
9 Canada 4 2.6
10 Netherlands 2 1.3

2016

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Spain 32 20.5
2 Great Britain 28 17.9 2
3 United States 26 16.7 -1
4 Bermuda 20 12.8 6
5 South Africa 18 11.5 1
6 Japan 12 7.7
7 Australia 8 5.1 1
8 New Zealand 6 3.8 -5
9 Mexico 4 2.6
10 France 2 1.3 -5

2015

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Spain 44 28.2 2
2 United States 40 25.6
3 New Zealand 16 10.3 1
4 Great Britain 12 7.7 -3
5 France 12 7.7 1
6 South Africa 10 6.4 3
7 Netherlands 6 3.8
8 Australia 6 3.8
9 Mexico 4 2.6
10 Bermuda 4 2.6

Per Capita Cup - Triathlon: World Championships

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Spain 1224446
2 Belgium 1421371
3 Great Britain 2051500
4 France 2797292
5 Netherlands 2860667
6 Australia 4114550
7 United States 8577711
8 South Africa 14130475

2018

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Norway 659720
2 Australia 1371517 2
3 Great Britain 1492000 2
4 Spain 1789576 -1
5 France 3729722 5
6 South Africa 4037279
7 United States 11641179 2

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Norway 439814
2 New Zealand 603295 -1
3 Spain 1057477 -1
4 Australia 1542956 1
5 Great Britain 4103000 -2
6 South Africa 5652190 -2
7 Netherlands 8582000
8 Canada 9172800
9 United States 14816045 -2
10 France 33567500 -1

2016

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 New Zealand 712683
2 Spain 1439484
3 Great Britain 2185214 3
4 South Africa 2658372 1
5 Australia 2676449 -1
6 Japan 10640833
7 United States 11736154 2
8 Mexico 26670625 2
9 France 32236570 -1

2015

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 New Zealand 267256
2 Spain 1046898
3 Netherlands 2741333
4 Australia 3568599 2
5 South Africa 4785070 4
6 Great Britain 5098833 -2
7 Portugal 5308800 -4
8 France 5372762
9 United States 7628500 -2
10 Mexico 26670625
2019: Triathlon - Individual
Date Gender Country Position
31 Aug 2019 Men France 1
31 Aug 2019 Men Spain 2
31 Aug 2019 Men Spain 3
31 Aug 2019 Men Spain 4
31 Aug 2019 Men Belgium 5
31 Aug 2019 Men Australia 6
31 Aug 2019 Men South Africa 7
31 Aug 2019 Men France 8
31 Aug 2019 Women United States 1
31 Aug 2019 Women Great Britain 2
31 Aug 2019 Women Great Britain 3
31 Aug 2019 Women United States 4
31 Aug 2019 Women United States 5
31 Aug 2019 Women Netherlands 6
31 Aug 2019 Women Great Britain 7
31 Aug 2019 Women France 8
2018: Triathlon - Individual
Date Gender Country Position
16 Sep 2018 Men Spain 1
16 Sep 2018 Men France 2
16 Sep 2018 Men Australia 3
16 Sep 2018 Men South Africa 4
16 Sep 2018 Men Norway 5
16 Sep 2018 Men Spain 6
16 Sep 2018 Men South Africa 7
16 Sep 2018 Men France 8
16 Sep 2018 Women Great Britain 1
16 Sep 2018 Women United States 2
16 Sep 2018 Women Great Britain 3
16 Sep 2018 Women United States 4
16 Sep 2018 Women Great Britain 5
16 Sep 2018 Women Australia 6
16 Sep 2018 Women Great Britain 7
16 Sep 2018 Women United States 8
2017: Triathlon - Individual
Date Gender Country Position
17 Sep 2017 Men Spain 1
17 Sep 2017 Men Spain 2
17 Sep 2017 Men Norway 3
17 Sep 2017 Men South Africa 4
17 Sep 2017 Men Spain 5
17 Sep 2017 Men Great Britain 6
17 Sep 2017 Men Great Britain 7
17 Sep 2017 Men France 8
17 Sep 2017 Women Bermuda 1
17 Sep 2017 Women Australia 2
17 Sep 2017 Women United States 3
17 Sep 2017 Women United States 4
17 Sep 2017 Women New Zealand 5
17 Sep 2017 Women Great Britain 6
17 Sep 2017 Women Canada 7
17 Sep 2017 Women Netherlands 8
2016: Triathlon - Individual
Date Gender Country Position
18 Sep 2016 Men Spain 1
18 Sep 2016 Men Great Britain 2
18 Sep 2016 Men Spain 3
18 Sep 2016 Men South Africa 4
18 Sep 2016 Men South Africa 5
18 Sep 2016 Men Australia 6
18 Sep 2016 Men Mexico 7
18 Sep 2016 Men France 8
18 Sep 2016 Women Bermuda 1
18 Sep 2016 Women United States 2
18 Sep 2016 Women Japan 3
18 Sep 2016 Women United States 4
18 Sep 2016 Women Great Britain 5
18 Sep 2016 Women New Zealand 6
18 Sep 2016 Women Great Britain 7
18 Sep 2016 Women Australia 8
2015: Triathlon - Individual
Date Gender Country Position
20 Sep 2015 Men Spain 1
20 Sep 2015 Men Spain 2
20 Sep 2015 Men France 3
20 Sep 2015 Men South Africa 4
20 Sep 2015 Men Spain 5
20 Sep 2015 Men Australia 6
20 Sep 2015 Men Mexico 7
20 Sep 2015 Men Portugal 8
20 Sep 2015 Women United States 1
20 Sep 2015 Women New Zealand 2
20 Sep 2015 Women United States 3
20 Sep 2015 Women Great Britain 4
20 Sep 2015 Women United States 5
20 Sep 2015 Women Netherlands 6
20 Sep 2015 Women Bermuda 7
20 Sep 2015 Women Great Britain 8
2014: Triathlon - Individual
Date Gender Country Position
1 Sep 2014 Men Spain 1
1 Sep 2014 Men Spain 2
1 Sep 2014 Men Great Britain 3
1 Sep 2014 Men Great Britain 4
1 Sep 2014 Men Portugal 5
1 Sep 2014 Men France 6
1 Sep 2014 Men Russia 7
1 Sep 2014 Men South Africa 8
1 Sep 2014 Women United States 1
1 Sep 2014 Women United States 2
1 Sep 2014 Women New Zealand 3
1 Sep 2014 Women Great Britain 4
1 Sep 2014 Women New Zealand 5
1 Sep 2014 Women Great Britain 6
1 Sep 2014 Women Australia 7
1 Sep 2014 Women Ireland 8
2013: Triathlon - Individual
Date Gender Country Position
15 Sep 2013 Men Spain 1
15 Sep 2013 Men Great Britain 2
15 Sep 2013 Men Spain 3
15 Sep 2013 Men Great Britain 4